Learn.  Collaborate.  Advance.

           

  Home     Forum     Bootcamps     Roundtables     Registration     Venue     Schedule     Sponsorship     Contact

Thank you to our 2014 speakers and instructors ... 2015 program details to be announced shortly!

Keynote & Plenary Speakers:

  • John Holdren -- Assistant to the President for Science and Technology and Director of the White House Office of Science and Technology Policy, Executive Office of the President
  • Gina McCarthy -- Administrator, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  • Chad Holliday -- Board Chair, Bank of America & Managing Partner, East Meets West Solutions, LLC
  • Tom Carnac -- President, North America, CDP
  • Anne Castle -- Assistant Secretary of Water and Science, U.S. Department of the Interior
  • James Close -- Group Climate Policy and Finance Director, World Bank
  • Steve Frenkel -- Midwest Office Director, Union of Concerned Scientists
  • Mary Glackin -- Commissioner, Weather and Climate Enterprise, American Meteorological Society
  • David Hales -- President and Chief Executive Officer, Second Nature
  • Lisa Jacobson -- President. The Business Council for Sustainable Energy
  • Daniel Kreeger -- Executive Director, Association of Climate Change Officers
  • Chris Pyke -- Vice President, Research, U.S. Green Building Council (USGBC)
  • Dorothy Robyn -- Former Commissioner, Public Buildings Service, U.S. General Services Administration
  • Jane Snowdon -- Director and Chief Innovation Officer, IBM
  • Maria Vargas -- Director, Better Buildings Challenge, U.S. Department of Energy

Bootcamp Instructors & Roundtable Hosts:

  • David Antonioli -- CEO, Verified Carbon Standard
  • Larry Atkinson -- Professor, Center for Coastal Physical Oceanography, Old Dominion University
  • Jeff Austin -- Senior Vice President, Environmental Affairs, Wells Fargo
  • Christine Baglin -- Principal, Project Performance Corporation
  • Anisa Baldwin Metzger -- School District Sustainability Manager, U.S. Green Building Council
  • James Barsimantov -- Chief Operating Officer, SupplyShift
  • Ryan Beesley -- Smarter Infrastructure Business Development Lead, IBM
  • Wendell Brase -- Vice Chancellor, Administrative Services, UC-Irvine
  • Sam Brooks -- Associate Director, Department of General Services, District of Columbia
  • Pat Brown -- Assistant Vice President, Infrastructure Architecture Services, The Hartford
  • Kelly Burks-Copes -- Ecologist, Ecological Resources Branch, Ecosystem Evaluation and Engineering Division, U.S. Army Engineer Research and Develop Center, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
  • Tom Carnac -- President, North America, CDP
  • Matt Clouse -- Director, Renewable Energy Policy and Programs, Climate Protection Partnerships Division, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  • Blaine Collison -- Director of Network Services, Altenex, LLC
  • Betty Cremmins -- Senior Manager, Supply Chain, CDP
  • Thomas Day -- Chief Sustainability Officer, U.S. Postal Service
  • Melanie Dickersbach -- Environment and Climate Strategy Manager, Exelon Corporation
  • Olga Dominguez -- Retired, Assistant Administrator, Office of Strategic Infrastructure, U.S. National Aeronautics and Space Administration
  • Steven Driver -- Global Energy Program Director, Genzyme
  • Phil Duffy -- Senior Advisor, U.S. Global Change Research Program
  • John Dukes -- Executive Director, Federal Energy Management Programs, Constellation
  • Colin Dunn -- Project Lead, Noblis
  • Corey Enck -- Director of Rating System Development, U.S. Green Building Council
  • David Feldman -- Senior Financial Analyst, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  • Brodi Fontenot -- Assistant Secretary for Administration, Acting Chief Information Officer, Office of the Secretary, U.S. Department of Transportation
  • Alexis Fuge -- greeNG Project Manager, Northrop Grumman
  • Stephen Gill -- Chief Scientist, Center for Operational Oceanographic Products and Services, U.S. National Oceanic and Atmospheric
  • Nancy Gillis -- Senior Manager for Sustainable Procurement, Supply Chains and System Dynamics, Ernst & Young
  • Bryce Golden-Chen -- National Climate Assessment Program and Interagency Working Group Coordinator, U.S. Global Change Research Program
  • David Hales -- President and Chief Executive Officer, Second Nature
  • Emily Hansroth -- Senior Environmental Engineer, Environmental Sustainability Program, Lockheed Martin
  • Jason Hercules -- Manager, LEED Department, U.S. Green Building Council
  • David Herring -- Director of Communications & Education, NOAA Climate Program Office, U.S. National Oceanic and Atmospheric
  • Chad Holliday -- Board Chair, Bank of America and Managing Partner, East Meets West Solutions, LLC
  • Scot Holliday -- Partner, East Meets West Solutions, LLC
  • Bryan Jacob -- Director, Climate Protection, The Coca-Cola Company
  • Lisa Jacobson -- President, The Business Council for Sustainable Energy
  • Sarah Jensen -- Sustainable Buildings Program Manager, Federal Energy Management Program (FEMP), U.S. Department of Energy
  • Tim Juliani -- Director of Corporate Engagement, Center for Climate and Energy Solutions (C2ES)
  • John Kadyszewski -- Director, American Carbon Registry, Winrock International
  • Anne Kelly -- Director, Business for Innovative Climate & Energy Policy (BICEP) & Co-Director Policy Program, Ceres
  • Mark LaCroix -- Executive Vice President, The CarbonNeutral Company
  • Chris Lawless -- Director, Greenhouse Gas Management Services, Cameron-Cole, LLC
  • Fred Lipschultz -- Senior Scientist, National Climate Assessment, U.S. Global Change Research Program
  • Emilie Mazzacurati -- Managing Director, Four Twenty Seven LLC
  • Yvonne McIntyre -- Vice President, Federal Affairs, Calpine Corporation
  • Christy Melhart Slay -- Research Manager and Biodiversity Project Leader, The Sustainability Consortium
  • Gwen Migita -- Vice President, Sustainability & Community Affairs, Caesars Entertainment
  • Rawlings Miller -- Technical Specialist, ICF International
  • Rich Miller -- Director of Environmental Policy, University of Connecticut
  • Michael Mondshine -- Vice President, Sustainability & Energy, WSP
  • Kevin Moss -- Head of Net Good, BT
  • Joshua Murphy -- Senior Spatial Analyst, U.S. National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA)
  • Chris O'Brien -- Director of Sustainability, American University
  • Valerie Patrick -- President and Founder, Fulcrum Connection LLC
  • Alex Pennock -- Green-e Energy Manager, Center for Resource Solutions
  • Chris Pyke -- Vice President, Research, U.S. Green Building Council (USGBC)
  • Kevin Rabinovitch -- Global Sustainability Director, Mars
  • Sean Robertson -- Director, Bostonia Partners
  • Dorothy Robyn -- Former Commissioner, Public Buildings Service, U.S. General Services Administration
  • Rick Saines -- Partner, Baker & McKenzie
  • Connie Sasala -- Chief Sustainability Officer, Cameron-Cole, LLC
  • Joel Scheraga -- Senior Advisor for Climate Adaptation, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  • Stephen Scott -- Senior Project Development Manager, SunPower Corporation
  • Emily Seyller -- Inform Decisions & Adaptation Science Program Manager, U.S. Global Change Research Program
  • Brendan Shane -- Director, Office of Policy and Sustainability, District Department of the Environment
  • Nick Shufro -- Director, Advisory, Sustainable Business Solutions, PricewaterhouseCoopers
  • Josh Silverman -- Director, Office of Sustainability Support, U.S. Department of Energy
  • Ryan Snow -- Community Developer, U.S. Green Building Council
  • Mary Sotos -- Associate, GHG Protocol Team, World Resources Institute
  • Michael Steinhoff -- Senior Program Officer, ICLEI-Local Governments for Sustainability USA
  • Jim Sullivan -- Vice President, Sustainability, SAP
  • Susanne Torriente -- Assistant City Manager, City of Fort Lauderdale
  • Walt Tunnessen -- National Program Manager, ENERGY STAR Industrial, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  • Krista van Tassel -- Vice President, Environmental Affairs, Wells Fargo
  • Maria Vargas -- Director, Better Buildings Challenge, U.S. Department of Energy
  • Paul Vrabel -- Vice President, ICF International
  • Paul Wagner -- Senior Ecologist and Branch Chief, Institute for Water Resources, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
  • Max Weiss -- Senior Manager, Disclosure Services, CDP
  • Adam Whelchel -- Director of Science, The Nature Conservancy
 

Announcements:

> On-Site Registration Opens Monday
> Final Agenda Published
> U.S. Department of the Interior Asst. Secretary Anne Castle Confirmed for May 14
> World Bank Group Climate Policy Director James Close to Speak on May 14
> ACCO Publishes Roadmap for CCO Certification Program
 

Headline Sponsor:

Silver Sponsor

Bronze Sponsor

Partner Organizations:

PR Partner:

 
(c) Copyright 2013 by the Association of Climate Change Officers.  All rights reserved.